2018

State Senate

  • District 11- John Liu

  • District 13- Jessica Ramos

  • District 20- Zellnor Myrie

  • District 22- Andrew Gounardes

  • District 31- Robert Jackson

  • District 34- Alessandra Biaggi

  • District 53- Rachel May

Assembly

  • 61st District- Pat Kane

2017

Pipeline Candidate Endorsements

  • Rochester School Board - Beatriz Lebron - $500

  • Town of Le Roy Town Board - Nikki Calhoun - $250

  • New Castle Supervisor - Kristen Prada Browde - $1000

  • Lockport, Alderwoman, District 5 - Michelle Roman - $250

  • Councilwoman, Town of Dewitt - Kerin Rigney - $250

  • Alderman, City of Hudson - Kamal Johnson - $350

  • Yonkers City Council, District 2 - Corazon Pineda - $1000

  • Potsdam Town Council - Sarah Lister - Endorsement only

  • Albany, Common Council, Ward 10 - Leah Golby - $250

  • County Legislator, District - Francena Amparo (I) - $350

  • Board Member, Town of Gates - Kesha Carter - $250

  • Syracuse City Council - Latoya Allen - $250

  • Albany Common Council Member Ward - Dorcey Applyrs - $500

  • Councilwoman, Town of Thompson - Melinda Meddaugh - $250

  • New Paltz Town Supervisor - Neil Bettez - $500

  • Midldletown, Town Council, District 4 - Sparrow Tobin - $250

  • Westchester County Leg, District 16 - Chris Johnson - $500

New York City Endorsements: Endorsements Only

  • NYC Council CD2 - Carlina Rivera

  • NYC Council CD43 - Rev. Khader el-Yateem

  • NY Council CD18 - Amanda Farias

  • NY Council CD40 - Brian Cunningham

  • NYC Council CD 13 - Marjorie Velazquez

  • NYC Council CD 41 - Alicka Samuel

  • Staten Island Borough President - Thomas Shcherbenko

Long Island School Board

  • Long Island School Board West Hempstead School District - Nick Hoh - $200 - L to Joseph Magaraci

  • Long Island School Board Hempstead School District - Melissa Figueroa - $200 - L to Randy Stith

  • Long Island School Board Baldwin School District - Ashley Davis - $300 - L to Karyn Reid

2016

  • State Senate District 6 - Ryan Cronin - $3300 - L to Hannon (I)

  • State Senate District 33 - Gustavo Rivera (I) - $1300 - W

  • State Senate District 40 - Ali Boak - $1300 - L to Murphy (I)

  • State Senate District 41 - Terry Gipson - $2700 - L to Serino (I)

  • State Senate District 46 - Sara Niccoli - $1300 - L to Amedore (I)

  • State Senate District 60 - Amber Small - $2000 - L to Jacobs

2014

  • Governor - Zephyr Teachout - $5000 - L primary to Cuomo

  • State Assembly District 51 - Ceasar Zuniga - $750 - L primary to Ortiz

  • State Assembly District 52 - Pete Sikora - $750 - L primary to Simon

  • State Assembly District 55 - Lori Boozer - $2000 - L primary to Walker

  • State Senate District 3 - Adrienne Esposito - $2500 - L to Croci

  • State Senate District 8 - Dave Denenberg - $2500 - Dropped out

  • State Senate District 11 - John Liu - $1500 - L primary to Avella

  • State Senate District 19 - Dell Smitherman - $5000 - L primary to Sampson

  • State Senate District 22 - James Kemmerer - $1500 - L to Golden

  • State Senate District 33 - Gustavo Rivera (I) - $1500 - W

  • State Senate District 40 - Justin Wagner - $2500 - L to Murphy

  • State Senate District 41 - Terry Gibson (I) - $1500 - L to Serino

  • State Senate District 46 - Cecilia Tkaczyk (I) - $3250 - L to Amedore

2015

  • Special Election - State Assembly District 43 - Diana Richardson - $1000 - W

2013

  • NYC City Council District 15 - Ritchie Torres - $2750 - W

  • NYC City Council District 16 - Vanessa Gibson - $0 - W

  • NYC City Council District 17 - Julio Pabon - $2750 - L primary to Arroyo

  • NYC City Council District 27 - Daneek Miller - $2750 - W

  • NYC City Council District 28 - Hettie Powell - $2750 - L primary to Wills

  • NYC City Council District 34 - Antonio Reynoso - $2750 - W

  • NYC City Council District 36 - Kirsten John Foy - $2750 - L to Cornegy

  • NYC City Council District 37 - Kimberly Council - $2750 - L to Espinal

  • NYC City Council District 38 - Carlos Menchaca - $2750 - W

  • NYC City Council District 46 - Mercedes Narcisse - $2750 - L primary to Maisel

2012

  • Broome County Executive - Tarik Abdelazim - $5635 - L to Preston

  • State Assembly District 21 - Jeffrey Friedman - $4100 - L to Curran

  • State Senate District 22 - Andrew Gounardes - $3000 - L to Golden

  • State Senate District 40 - Justin Wagner - $3000 - L to Ball

  • State Senate District 43 - Robin Andrews - $5000 - L to Marchione

  • State Senate District 46 - Cecilia Tkaczyk - $10,300 - W

  • State Senate District 55 - Ted O'Brien - $5000 - W

Want to help out with our Elections work?

Fill out this form to get involved.